1987 General Election

Horsham

Conservative hold / Peter Hordern
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeHordern, Peter39,77563.7%+0.5%
 SDP-Liberal AlliancePearce, J15,86825.4%-1.5%
 LabourShrimpton, Michael5,4358.7%+0.4%
 GreensMetheringham, TE1,3832.2%+0.7%
Majority23,90738.3%+2%
Turnout62,46172.5%-2%
Swing+1%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo