1987 General Election

Oxford West and Abingdon

Conservative hold / John Patten
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativePatten, John25,17146.4%-1.3%
 Social DemocraticHuhne, Chris20,29337.4%+4.1%
 LabourPower, John8,10814.9%-2%
 GreensSmith, Donald6951.3%+0.2%
Majority4,8789%-5.4%
Turnout54,26778.4%4.4%
Swing-2.7%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo