1992 General Election

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Conservative hold / Jill Knight
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeKnight, Jill18,52949%-0.8%
 LabourWilton, John14,22237.6%+10.8%
 Liberal DemocratsRobertson-Steel, Dr Iain4,41911.7%-9.3%
 GreensSimpson, Philip6431.7%+0.2%
Majority4,30711.4%-11.6%
Turnout37,81371.3%2.7%
Swing-5.8%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo