1992 General Election

East Lothian

Labour hold / John Home Robertson
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourRobertson, John Home25,53746.5%-1.6%
 ConservativeHeptburne-Scott, James15,50128.2%0%
 SNPThomson, George7,77614.2%+6.9%
 Liberal DemocratsMcKay, Tim6,12611.2%-4.3%
Majority10,03618.3%-1.6%
Turnout54,94082.4%3.9%
Swing-14.9%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo