1992 General Election

Enfield, Southgate

Conservative hold / Michael Portillo
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativePortillo, Michael28,42257.9%-0.9%
 LabourLivney, Karen12,85926.2%+7.4%
 Liberal DemocratsKeane, Kevin7,08014.4%-6.5%
 GreensHollands, Marghanita6961.4%0%
Majority15,56331.7%-6.2%
Turnout49,05776.3%3.7%
Swing-4.15%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo