2001 General Election

Christchurch

Conservative hold / Christopher Chope
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeChope, Christopher27,30655.1%+8.7%
 Liberal DemocratsWebb, Dorothy13,76227.8%-14.8%
 LabourBegg, Judith7,50615.1%+8.2%
 UKIPStrange, Margaret9932%+0.9%
Majority13,54427.3%+23.5%
Turnout49,56767.4%-11.2%
Swing+11.75%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo