2001 General Election

Delyn

Labour hold / David Hanson
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourHanson, David17,82551.5%-5.7%
 ConservativeBrierley, Paul9,22026.6%+0.6%
 Liberal DemocratsJones, John5,32915.4%+5.2%
 Plaid CymruRowlinson, Paul2,2626.5%+2.7%
Majority8,60524.9%-6.3%
Turnout34,63663.3%-12.6%
Swing-3.15%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo