2001 General Election

Dundee East

Labour hold / Iain Luke
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourLuke, Iain14,63545.2%-5.9%
 SNPHosie, Stewart10,16931.4%+4.9%
 ConservativeDonnelly, Alan3,90012%-3.8%
 Liberal DemocratsLawrie, Raymond2,7848.6%+4.5%
 Scottish SocialistDuke, Harvey8792.7%+2.1%
Majority4,46613.8%-10.8%
Turnout32,36757.3%-12.2%
Swing-5.4%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo