2001 General Election

Eastbourne

Conservative hold / Nigel Waterson
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeWaterson, Nigel19,73844.1%+2%
 Liberal DemocratsBerry, Chris17,58439.3%+1%
 LabourRoles, Gillian5,96713.3%+0.8%
 UKIPJones, Barry9072%+1.5%
 LiberalWilliamson, Theresia5741.3%-0.1%
Majority2,1544.8%+1%
Turnout44,77060.7%-12.1%
Swing+0.5%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo