2001 General Election

South Norfolk

Conservative hold / Richard Bacon
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeBacon, Richard23,58942.2%+2%
 Liberal DemocratsLee, Anne16,69629.9%+1.6%
 LabourWells, Mark13,71924.5%-1.6%
 GreensRoss-Wagenknect, Stephanie1,0691.9%+1.1%
 UKIPNeal, Joe8561.5%+0.9%
Majority6,89312.3%+0.4%
Turnout55,92967.6%-10.8%
Swing+0.2%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo