2001 General Election

Tamworth

Labour hold / Brian Jenkins
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourJenkins, Brian19,72249%-2.8%
 ConservativeGunter, Luise15,12437.6%+0.9%
 Liberal DemocratsPinkett, Jennifer4,72111.7%+3.6%
 UKIPSootheran, Paul6831.7%+1%
Majority4,59811.4%-3.7%
Turnout40,25057.8%-16.4%
Swing-1.85%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo