2005 General Election

Birmingham Ladywood

Labour hold / Clare Short
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourShort, Clare17,26251.9%-17%
 Liberal DemocratsKhan, Ayoub10,46131.5%+23.3%
 ConservativeStroud, Philippa3,51510.6%-0.7%
 UKIPNazemi-Afshar, Lyn2,0086%+5.1%
Majority6,80120.4%-37.2%
Turnout33,24646.8%2.5%
Swing-20.15%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo