2005 General Election

Bromsgrove

Conservative hold / Julie Kirkbride
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeKirkbride, Julie24,38751%-0.7%
 LabourJones, David14,30729.9%-4%
 Liberal DemocratsHaswell, Sue7,19715.1%+3.2%
 UKIPBuckingham, Paul1,9194%+1.6%
Majority10,08021.1%+3.3%
Turnout47,81067.6%0.5%
Swing+1.65%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo