2005 General Election

Hazel Grove

Liberal Democrats hold / Andrew Stunell
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 Liberal DemocratsStunell, Andrew19,35549.5%-2.5%
 ConservativeWhite, Alan11,60729.7%-0.4%
 LabourGraystone, Andrew6,83417.5%+1.3%
 UKIPRyan, Keith1,3213.4%+1.7%
Majority7,74819.8%-2.1%
Turnout39,11760.8%1.7%
Swing-1.05%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo