2005 General Election

Staffordshire Moorlands

Labour hold / Charlotte Atkins
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourAtkins, Charlotte18,12641%-8%
 ConservativeHayes, Marcus15,68835.5%+0.2%
 Liberal DemocratsFisher, John6,92715.7%+1.8%
 UKIPPovey, Stephen3,5127.9%+6.1%
Majority2,4385.5%-8.2%
Turnout44,25364%0.1%
Swing-4.1%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo