2005 General Election

Sunderland North

Labour hold / Bill Etherington
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourEtherington, Bill15,71954.4%-8.3%
 ConservativeDaughton, Stephen5,72419.8%+1.9%
 Liberal DemocratsHollern, James4,27714.8%+2.7%
 IndependentHerron, Neil2,0577.1%+2%
 BNPHiles, Debra1,1363.9%+1.6%
Majority9,99534.6%-10.2%
Turnout28,91349.7%0.7%
Swing-5.1%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo