2005 General Election

West Suffolk

Conservative hold / Richard Spring
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeSpring, Richard21,68249%+1.4%
 LabourJeffreys, Michael12,77328.9%-8.6%
 Liberal DemocratsGraves, Adrian7,57317.1%+5.3%
 UKIPSmith, Ian2,1774.9%+1.8%
Majority8,90920.1%+10%
Turnout44,20560.7%1.1%
Swing+5%
Search for another constituency
© Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
elections@jmphillips.uk | @Election_Hub_ | electionhubcouk
Logo made with DesignEvo | Facebook, Google Plus and other icons by Icons8