2010 General Election

Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Labour hold / Michael Connarty
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourConnarty, Michael25,63449.8%+2.1%
 SNPSmith, Tam13,08125.4%+1.9%
 Liberal DemocratsGlenn, Stephen6,58912.8%-2.5%
 ConservativeStephenson, Andrea6,14611.9%+0.1%
Majority12,55324.4%+0.2%
Turnout51,45062.9%2.4%
Swing+0.1%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo