2015 General Election

Camborne and Redruth

Conservative hold / George Eustice
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeEustice, George18,45240.2%+2.6%
 LabourFoster, Michael11,44825%+8.7%
 UKIPSmith, Bob6,77614.8%+9.7%
 Liberal DemocratsGoldsworthy, Julia5,68712.4%-25%
 GreensGarbett, Geoff2,6085.7%+4.3%
 Mebyon KernowJenkin, Loveday8972%+0.2%
Majority7,00415.2%+15%
Turnout45,86868.5%2.9%
Swing-3.05%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo