2015 General Election

Filton and Bradley Stoke

Conservative hold / Jack Lopresti
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeLopresti, Jack22,92046.7%+5.8%
 LabourBoulton, Ian13,08226.6%+0.1%
 UKIPWalker, Ben7,26114.8%+11.7%
 Liberal DemocratsBruce, Pete3,5817.3%-18%
 GreensWarner, Diana2,2574.6%+3.7%
Majority9,83820.1%+5.7%
Turnout49,10168.9%-0.1%
Swing+2.85%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo