2015 General Election

Hitchin and Harpenden

Conservative hold / Peter Lilley
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeLilley, Peter31,48856.9%+2.3%
 LabourBurgin, Rachel11,43320.6%+7%
 UKIPStocker, John4,9178.9%+5.9%
 Liberal DemocratsPearce, Pauline4,4848.1%-18.6%
 GreensWise, Richard3,0535.5%+4%
Majority20,05536.3%+8.4%
Turnout55,37568.9%-4.8%
Swing-2.35%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo