2015 General Election

Scarborough and Whitby

Conservative hold / Robert Goodwill
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeGoodwill, Robert20,61343.2%+0.4%
 LabourMcInnes, Ian14,41330.2%+3.9%
 UKIPCross, Sam8,16217.1%+14.1%
 GreensMalone, David2,1854.6%+3.1%
 Liberal DemocratsBeckett, Michael2,1594.5%-18%
 Alliance for Green SocialismBoddington, Juliet2070.4%+0.2%
Majority6,20013%-3.5%
Turnout47,73964.9%0.1%
Swing-1.75%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo