2015 General Election

Swansea West

Labour Co-op hold / Geraint Davies
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 Labour Co-opDavies, Geraint14,96742.6%+7.9%
 ConservativeLane, Emma7,93122.6%+1.8%
 UKIPFord, Martyn4,74413.5%+11.5%
 Liberal DemocratsHolley, Chris3,1789%-24.2%
 Plaid CymruRoberts, Harri2,2666.4%+2.4%
 GreensWakeling, Ashley1,7845.1%+4%
 TUSCJob, Ronnie1590.5%0%
 IndependentRosser, Maxwell780.2%N/A
 Socialist (GB)Johnson, Brian490.1%N/A
Majority7,03620%+18.5%
Turnout35,15659.8%3.1%
Swing+3.05%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo