2015 General Election

Worthing West

Conservative hold / Sir Peter Bottomley
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeBottomley, Sir Peter26,12451.5%-0.2%
 UKIPCross, Timothy9,26918.3%+12.3%
 LabourDeen, Jim7,95515.7%+3.9%
 Liberal DemocratsThorpe, Hazel4,4778.8%-19.1%
 GreensAherne, David2,9385.8%+3.8%
Majority16,85533.2%+9.4%
Turnout50,76367.1%1.1%
Swing-6.25%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo