2017 General Election

Blyth Valley

Labour hold / Ronnie Campbell
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourCampbell, Ronnie23,77055.9%+9.6%
 ConservativeLevy, Ian15,85537.3%+15.6%
 Liberal DemocratsReid, Jeff1,9474.6%-1.3%
 GreensFurness, Dawn9182.2%-1.6%
Majority7,91518.6%-5.4%
Turnout42,49067%4.3%
Swing-3%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo