2017 General Election

Caerphilly

Labour hold / Wayne David
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourDavid, Wayne22,49154.5%+10.2%
 ConservativePratt, Jane10,41325.2%+8.6%
 Plaid CymruWhittle, Lindsay5,96214.4%-0.2%
 UKIPWilks, Liz1,2593%-16.3%
 Liberal DemocratsDavid, Kay7251.8%-0.5%
 GreensCreak, Andrew4471.1%-1.2%
Majority12,07829.3%+4.3%
Turnout41,29764.1%0.8%
Swing+0.8%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo