2017 General Election

Clwyd South

Labour hold / Susan Elan Jones
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourJones, Susan Elan19,00250.7%+13.5%
 ConservativeBaynes, Simon14,64639.1%+8.7%
 Plaid CymruAllen, Christopher2,2926.1%-4.2%
 UKIPBassford-Barton, Jeanette8022.1%-13.5%
 Liberal DemocratsRoberts, Bruce7312%-1.8%
Majority4,35611.6%+4.8%
Turnout37,47369%5.2%
Swing+2.4%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo