2017 General Election

Clwyd West

Conservative hold / David Jones
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeJones, David19,54148.1%+4.8%
 LabourThomas, Gareth16,10439.6%+14%
 Plaid CymruRoberts, Dilwyn3,9189.6%-2.6%
 Liberal DemocratsBabu, Victor1,0912.7%-0.9%
Majority3,4378.5%-9.2%
Turnout40,65469.8%5%
Swing-4.6%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo