2017 General Election

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

SNP hold / Drew Hendry
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 SNPHendry, Drew21,04239.9%-10.2%
 ConservativeTulloch, Nicholas16,11830.5%+24.6%
 LabourRobb, Mike8,52216.1%+8.6%
 Liberal DemocratsCunningham, Richie6,47712.3%-19%
 Scottish ChristianBoyd, Donald6121.2%+0.5%
Majority4,9249.4%-9.4%
Turnout52,77168.7%-5.5%
Swing-17.4%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo