2017 General Election

Leigh

Labour hold / Joanne Platt
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourPlatt, Joanne26,34756.2%+2.3%
 ConservativeGrundy, James16,79335.8%+13.2%
 UKIPBradley, Mark2,7835.9%-13.8%
 Liberal DemocratsKilpatrick, Richard9512%-0.5%
Majority9,55420.4%-10.9%
Turnout46,87461.5%2.1%
Swing-5.45%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo