2017 General Election

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Labour hold / Gerald Jones
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourJones, Gerald22,40766.8%+12.9%
 ConservativeJorgensen, Pauline6,07318.1%+8%
 Plaid CymruKitcher, Amy2,7408.2%-1.3%
 UKIPRowlands, David1,4844.4%-14.3%
 Liberal DemocratsGriffin, Bob8412.5%-1.6%
Majority16,33448.7%+13.5%
Turnout33,54560.5%7.5%
Swing+2.45%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo