2017 General Election

North East Bedfordshire

Conservative hold / Alistair Burt
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeBurt, Alistair39,13960.9%+1.4%
 LabourVaughan, Julian18,27728.5%+12.7%
 Liberal DemocratsRutherford, Stephen3,6935.8%0%
 UKIPStrachan, Duncan1,8963%-11.6%
 GreensFleming, Philippa1,2151.9%-2.4%
Majority20,86232.4%-11.3%
Turnout64,22073.8%3.6%
Swing-5.65%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo