2017 General Election

Rutland and Melton

Conservative hold / Alan Duncan
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeDuncan, Alan36,16962.8%+7.2%
 LabourPeto, Heather13,06522.7%+7.3%
 Liberal DemocratsReynolds, Ed4,7118.2%+0.1%
 UKIPScutter, John1,8693.2%-12.7%
 GreensMcQuillan, Alastair1,7553%-1.3%
Majority23,10440.1%+0.4%
Turnout57,56973.4%4.9%
Swing-0.05%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo