2017 General Election

Saffron Walden

Conservative hold / Kemi Badenoch
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeBadenoch, Kemi37,62961.8%+4.6%
 LabourBerney, Jane12,66320.8%+9%
 Liberal DemocratsHibbs, Mike8,52814%+3.4%
 UKIPHowe, Lorna2,0913.4%-10.4%
Majority24,96641%-2.4%
Turnout60,91172.8%1.4%
Swing-2.2%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo