2017 General Election

Spelthorne

Conservative hold / Kwasi Kwarteng
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 ConservativeKwarteng, Kwasi28,69257.3%+7.6%
 LabourGeach, Rebecca15,26730.5%+11.9%
 Liberal DemocratsShimell, Rosie2,7555.5%-0.9%
 UKIPCunningham, Redvers2,2964.6%-16.3%
 GreensJacobs, Paul1,1052.2%-1.3%
Majority13,42526.8%-2%
Turnout50,11569%0.4%
Swing-2.15%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo