2017 General Election

Streatham

Labour hold / Chuka Umunna
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourUmunna, Chuka38,21268.5%+15.5%
 ConservativeCaddy, Kim11,92721.4%-3.7%
 Liberal DemocratsDavies, Alex3,6116.5%-2.5%
 GreensGriffiths, Nicole1,6963%-5.9%
 UKIPStephenson, Robert3490.6%-2.6%
Majority26,28547.1%+19.2%
Turnout55,79571%8%
Swing+9.6%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo