2017 General Election

Wallasey

Labour hold / Angela Eagle
Party Candidate Votes Percent Change
 LabourEagle, Angela34,55271.5%+11.1%
 ConservativeLivsey, Andy11,23223.2%+0.5%
 UKIPCaplin, Debbie1,1602.4%-9.3%
 Liberal DemocratsChilds, Paul7721.6%-0.7%
 GreensClough, Lily6371.3%-1.7%
Majority23,32048.3%+10.6%
Turnout48,35371.7%5.5%
Swing+5.3%
Search for another constituency
© 2018 Election Hub • James Phillips • Images as stated.
admin@electionhub.co.uk | @Election_Hub_
Logo made with DesignEvo